Page 3 of 3

Re: Missing Metadata in RTMP Stream

PostPosted: Tue Jan 07, 2020 4:37 pm
by daowei
Hi Christian,
We'll try reproduce this problem in our side and fix it.

Thanks

Re: Missing Metadata in RTMP Stream

PostPosted: Tue Jan 07, 2020 5:16 pm
by daowei
Hi Christian,
We'll try reproduce this problem in our side and fix it.

Thanks

Re: Missing Metadata in RTMP Stream

PostPosted: Thu Jan 09, 2020 10:59 am
by daowei
Chris18391344 Wrote:Hi Again, and a happy new Year,

We tested the Firmware now, and it exist a big issue.

The Firmware a NOT stable. We have update rb 10 Boxes, and ALL Boxes hang off after 1-2 days. Only a reboot help. Then again after 1-2 days, the box still hang and reboot a required.

Greets Christian


Hi,
We keep testing tbs2603 to red5 Media Server by RTMP protocl around 1day and 17 hours in my side. Din't reproduce the problem so far, we'll keep testing more hours. Your Encoder, it's both "main_stream" and "sun_stream" is pushing now? this Encoder the performance is 1080P_60hz in and 1920x1080@60fps out.
Your configuration is nto out of the performacne, right? If it's out, Encoder can't handle it, and will also make Encoder crash.

Thanks

Re: Missing Metadata in RTMP Stream

PostPosted: Fri Jan 10, 2020 11:13 pm
by Chris18391344
Hi,

okay, please test more hours. Possible 2-3 days.

We use only main_stream as 720p output. Do you use also the right firmware which you have send me 1.2.10 ?

We have updated rb. 10 boxes, and ALL 10 boxes show this freeze problem after update to 1.2.10.

Greets Christian.

Re: Missing Metadata in RTMP Stream

PostPosted: Tue Jan 14, 2020 2:54 pm
by daowei
Hi,
It's possibel to set "auto-start" for your Encoder? for example, 2:00 am in middle night and every day? We tested 2 days, not reproduce.

Thanks

Re: Missing Metadata in RTMP Stream

PostPosted: Tue Jan 14, 2020 3:00 pm
by daowei
Hi,
Again. Now only channel "man_stream" is working? sub_stream not, right? in some case, if Encoder "encode resource/encode ability" run out, Encoder will also crash.

Thanks

Re: Missing Metadata in RTMP Stream

PostPosted: Mon Jan 20, 2020 7:34 pm
by Chris18391344
Hi daowei,

we don't use the "Second stream" output. We use only the "Main Channel".

Mhh, strange. With us boxes the stream (main output as RTMP) is not available after 1-2 days. Then, we must reboot the Encoder. Then it works fine for next 1-2 days.

Have you tested to send out the Mainstream via RTMP ? Thats the problem we have after 1-2 day.

Greets

Re: Missing Metadata in RTMP Stream

PostPosted: Thu Jan 23, 2020 9:14 pm
by daowei
Hi Chris18391344,
We tested 2days, not reproduce. Sorry it's our traditional Spring Festival Holiday these days. Maybe you can set "timing-reboot" for Encoder first. For example, every 1:00 am to reboot. When we back to work we'll check.

Now, our Engineer is not on duty.

Thanks